FAN-out Patch Cord

Description

CommuniChina’s pre-terminated Multi-core Breakout fiber optic cable incorporating all the safety and security of the splice fiber management system where a direct connection to equipment, The 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm patch cord style cable subunits are ruggedized, to protect the optical fiber in the demanding environments outside the patch panel or ODF, The network topology can be reduced and simplified by direct connection; Bypassing wall boxed, ODFs or Fiber patch panels, Then end result is greatly improved fiber management. It allows rapid installation for network expansion or relocation whilst maintaining the versatility and integrity of the network.

 

Features:

* Accepts all connectors type: SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MPO……

* Patch cord, pigtail available

* Fiber counts up to 96 cores,

* Color Coded Options

* Cable jacket LSZH or PVC

* Up to 2km of cable Assembly

* Factory Terminated Pre-Tested performance

* 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm or customized Cable diameter

* Available in G652D,G657A,B; 50/125um, 62.5/125um, OM3, customized

 

Applications:

* Optical Distribution Frames.

* 19" Rack-mount or Wall-mount

* Internal Short link

* Connection to Equipment

* LAN, WAN. Telecom, CCTV

* Network Expansion/Relocation

 

Specification:

Terms  

Specification

Fiber

9/125um, 62.5/125um, 50/125um, OM3

Cable

Full Breakout 2 -24 Cores

OD 12 cores 11.8 ± 0.3mm

OD 24 cores 14.1 ± 0.3mm

Jacket Material: LSZH, OFNP

Connectors

IEC 61753, IEC 61754, IEC 61755

 

 

Connector Type

Single-mode MPO/pc

Single-mode MPO/apc

Multi-mode MPO/pc

Insertion loss(I.L.)

≤0.20db

≤0.15db

≤0.30db

Return loss(R.L.)

≥-50db

≥-65db

≥-30db

Repeatability

≤0.10db

Temperature

-40~85℃

Durability

≤1000times

Do you have any further questions about our company and products? Please drop us a mail, and we'll get back to you as soon as possible. Contact Us
If you would like to speak to us directly, we would be happy to arrange this. just let us know when is a convenient time for us to contact you. Request Callback